September 2017

"Transit" ©Aline Helmcke

Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film, Festival de Cinema Girona: “Transit” © Aline Helmcke

Festival de Cinema de Girona (ES) || 30.09.2017
Millor Pellicula Curt Ficció: EL BARBERO, UN RELATO DE AUTODEFENSAS, Abraham Escobedo Salas, Mex
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): RAILMENT, Shunsaku Hayashi, J
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): TRANSIT, Aline Helmcke, D

 

Roma Creative Contest (I) || 29.09.2017
Miglior Corto Italiano: 7 PASSI, Matteo Graia, I
Miglior Corto Internazionale: OTHERHALF, Ben West, USA
Miglior Corto d’Animaziione: LESS THAN HUMAN, Steffen Bank Lindholm, DK
Miglior Corto Documentario: SUPPORTING FILM, Douwe Dijkstra, NL
Best Film up to 5 minutes: HOW’S YOUR PROSTATE?, Jeanne Paturle & Cécile Rousset, F
Best Film 5-10 minutes Jury Diploma: A FESTIVE WIND, Marjolaine Perreten, CH
Jury Diploma 5-10 minutes: KAPUTT, Alexander Lahl & Volker Schlecht, D
Best Film 5-10 minutes: LATE SEASON, Daniela Leither, A
Best Film 10-50 minutes: PYTHON AND GUARD, Anton Dyakov, RU
Grand Prix: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Audience Prize: REVOLTING RHYMES, Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer, UK

 

Nordisk Panorama Film Festival, Malmö (S) || 26.09.2017
Best Nordic Short Film: ARR, FOR A SCENE, Jonna Kino, FIN / F
Honorary Mention Nordic Short Film: I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU, CONNY, Amanda Kernell, S
Best Nordic Voice Short Film: PENELOPE, Heta Jäälinoja, FIN
Children’s Choice Award: SCHOOLYARD BLUES, Maria Eriksson, S

 

Brief Encounters, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Grand Prix: SIGNATURE, Kei Chikaura, J
Animated Grand Prix (ex aequo): UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Animated Special Mention: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, D
Immersive Grand Prix: NAIROBI BERRIES, Ng’endo Mukli, Kenia / UK
European Live Action Award: HOPPTORNET (TEN METER TOWER), Maximlien Van Aertryck, S
European Animation Award: SOG, Jonatan Schwenk, D
Best of British Award – Live Action: WE LOVE MOSES, Dionne Edwards, UK
Best of British Award – Animation: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Children’s Jury Award: UKA, Valle Comba Canales, ES
Audience Award: THE GOOD MOTHER, Sarah Clift, Mex / UK

 

DepicT 90 Second Film Competition, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Main Award: VUDÚ, Alejandra M. Perrusquía, Mex
Audience Award: OJALÁ, Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo, F
Anijam Award: LOST, Jake Harvey, Sophie Dutton, UK

 

Ottawa International Animation Festival (CAN) || 24.09.2017
Best Narrative Short Animation: KÖTÜ KIZ (WICKED GIRL), Ayce Kartal, Turkey
Best Non-Narrative Short Animation: ANY ROAD, Boris Labbé, F
Best Student Animation: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Public Prize: DECORADO, Alberto Vazquez, ES / F
Best Canadian Animatio: FOUR FACES OF THE MOON, Amanda Strong, CAN
Award for Canadian Student Animation Film: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Media Prize: TESLA ,LUMIÈRE MONDIALE‘, Matthew Rankin, CAN/USA

 

International Short Film Festival in Drama (GR) || 23.09.2017
Golden Dionysos: PLAY, Vangelis Limberopoulos, GR
Silver Dionysos: FREEZER, Dimitris Nakos, GR
Best Documentary: THE METHOD, Charis Gioulatos, GR
Best Student Film: PROFITEROL, Chrysanthi Karfi Koi, GR
Greek Film Critics Association Award: OURANIA, Despina Kourti, GR
Federation of Greek Film Clubs Award: THE TICKET, Charis Stathopoulos, GR
Grand Prix : IMAGO, Raymond Ribay Gutierre, PH
Second Prize: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL
EFA Nomination: THE CIRCLE, Ruken Tekes, Turkey
Best Southeastern European Film: DAM, Giorgos Teltzidis, GR
Best Animation Film : THE SHADOW OVER PRAGUE, Marek Berger, Belorus /USA / D
FIPRESCI Prize: A BRIEF HISTORY OF PRINCESS, Gabriel Abrantes, P / F / UK
Human Values Award: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL

 

Queer Lisboa (P) || 23.09.2017
Best Portuguese School Short Film: QUANDO O DIA ACABA, Pedro Gonçalves, P
Special Mention: A ESPERA, Joana Alves, P

 

Tatort Eifel, Daun (D) || 23.09.2017
Kurzfilmpreis: KRAMPUS, Christof Pilsl, D
2. Kurzfilmpreis: DARK SOCIAL, Catharina Isenburg, D
3. Kurzfilmpreis: ZAHLTAG, Felix Kempter, D

 

Message to Man, St. Petersburg (RU) || 22.09.2017
Centaur for Best Documentary Short Film: THE SOUND OF WINTER, Tizian Büchi, CH / B
Centaur for Best Live Action Short Film: AFTER THE VOLCANO, Leo Favier, F
Centaur for Best Animated Film: WICKED GIRL, Ayce Kartal, F / Turkey
Centaur for Best Debut: FOG, Adi Voicu, ROM
Special Jury Prize for “The Filmmakers’ Bravery”: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria
Centaur for Best Experimental Film: ALL YOUR PHONE NUMBERS DROWNED, Michel Klöfkorn, D
Diploma for Profoundly Personal Touch: MOTHER, HERE ARE YOUR SONS,, Simon Rieth, F

 

First Steps || 18.09.2017
Preisträger Kurz- und Animationsfilme: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D
NO FEAR Award für Nachwuchsproduzentinnen: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D

 

DC Shorts Film Festival, Washington (USA) || 17.09.2017
Best International Narrative: GRIDLOCK, Hunt Duffy, Ireland
Best Documentary: THE FORGER, Samantha Stark, Alexandra Garcia & Pamela Druckerman., USA
Best US Narrative: GAME, Jeannie Donohoe, USA
Best Animation: TOY, manda Quaid, USA

 

Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Bueu (ES) || 17.09.2017
Gold Amphora: FOX, Jacqueline Lentzou, GR
Silver Amphora: RUAH, Fluri Giger, CH
Audience Award: TIMECODE, Juanjo Gimenez, ES
Best Galician Short Film: NÉBOA, Claudia Costafreda, ES
Best Spanish Short Film: LA DISCO RESPLANDECE, Chema García Ibarra, ES

 

Green Screen Internationales Naturfilmfestival, Eckernförde (D) || 17.09.2017
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm: UNTIL THE LAST DROP, Katja Becker, D
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm für Kids: WE LIVE UNDERWATER, Hendrik S. Schmitt, D

 

Seoul International Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival (Korea) || 17.09.2017
Grand Award: MY FATHER’S ROOM, Nari Jang, Republik Korea
Best Extreme-Shot Award: WHAT IS YOUR BROWN NUMBER?, Vinnie Bose, India
Best Short Award: FEVER, Logan George, J
Audience Award: COEXISTENCE, Dhanhee Park, Republik Korea
Kids Jury in Yeongdeungpo Award: CHIKA, THE DOG FROM THE GHETTO, Sandra Schießl, D

 

Toronto Film Festival (CAN) || 17.09.2017
Best Canadian short film: PRE-DRINK, Marc-Antoine Lemire, CAN
Best short film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S

 

Festival slovenskega filma, PortoroÏ (Slovenia) || 16.09.2017
Best Short Film: APOPTOZA, Toma Gorki , Slovenia
Best Animated Film: CELICA, Du an Kastelic, Slovenia

 

Riga International Film Festival (LV) || 16.09.2017
Short Award: RETRETT (RETRACT), Itonje Søimer Guttormsen, N
Special Mention: MAN, Maja Borg, S

 

Split Film Festival (HR) || 16.09.2017
Grand Prix: DUST AND DELIGHTS, Michael Miroshnik, IL
Ivan Martinac Award: SHORT EXCURSION, Igor Bezinovic, HR

 

Shorts Mexico – Festival Internacionale de Cortometrajes de México, México City || 13.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Ficción: VERDE, Alonso Ruizpalacios, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Animación: CERULIA, Sofía Carillo, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Documental: RELATO FAMILIAR, Sumie García, Mex
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano de animación: CORP, Pablo Polledri, ARG
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano documental: BOLINGO, EL BOSQUE DEL AMOR, Alejandro G. Salgado, ES
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano ficción: CULIAOS, Samuel González, Chile
Mejor cortometraje internacional de animación: AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR, Rafel Sommerhalder, CH
Mejor cortometraje internacional de documental: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria / S / DK
Mejor cortometraje internacional de ficción: MINH TAM, Vincent Maury, F

 

Ars Electronica Festival, Linz (A) || 11.09.2017
Golden Nica: EVERYTHING, David O’Reilly, Ireland
Award of Distinctions: OUT OF EXILE, Nonny de la Peña, USA
Award of Distinctions: LIGHT BARRIER 3RD EDITION, Mimi Son, Republik Korea

 

Fantoche – Internationales Festival für Animationsfilm, Baden (CH) || 10.09.2017
Best Film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S
High Risk: VILAINE FILLE , Ayce Kartal, F
New Talent: UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Best Sound: IMPOSSIBLE FIGURES AND OTHER STORIES II, Marta Pajek, PL
International Special Mention: NACHTSTÜCK, Anne Breymann, D
Internationaler Publikumspreis: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Swiss: AIRPORT, Michaela Müller, CH
High Swiss Risk: LIVING LIKE HETA, Bianca Caderas, Isabella Luu & Kerstin Zemp, CH
New Swiss Talent: IMMERSION, Lalita Brunner, CH
Swiss Youth Award: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Fantastic Swiss: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Swiss Special Mention: LA BATAILLE DE SAN ROMANO, Georges Schwizgebel, CH
Schweizer Publikumspreis: IN A NUTSHELL, Fabio Friedli, CH
Kinder Publikumspreis: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR
Best Kids: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR

 

Festival Internacional de Cine de Viña del Mar (Chile) || 09.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HOMBRE ELÉCTRICO, Àlvaro Muñoz, Chile
Distinctón Especial Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HIJO POR HIJO, Juan Avella, Venezuela
Mejor Obra de Escuela: APPROACHING, Tereza Pospisilova, CZ

 

GOLDEN TREE International Documentary Film Festival || 09.09.2017
Golden Tree Award für den besten kurzen Dokumentarfilm: ORBIS, Simon Wood, ZA
Golden Award für den besten Mini Dokumentarfilm: ELI. SWEDISH PASSION, Miguel Argilès & Adriana Gil, ES

 

Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica da La Biennale di Venezia (I) || 09.09.2017
Orrizonti Award for Best Short Film: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F
Venice Short Film Nomination for the European Film Awards: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F

 

Salento Int. Film Festival, Tricase (I) || 09.09.2017
Best Italian Short: SALIFORNIA, Andrea Beluto, I
Best Short made by women: THE ROOM, Silvia Cremaschi, I
Best International Short: SISAK, Faraz Ansari, India

 

animago award & conference, München (D) || 07.09.2017
Bester Kurzfilm: AFTERWORK, Apus Estudios, Ecuador

 

AVEK, Helsinki (FIN) || 07.09.2017
Award for Media Art: Kari Yli-Annala, Finland

 

The Smalls, London (UK) || 06.09.2017
Best Animation: THE BASKET, Suresh Eriyat, India
Best Drama: SPINOSAURUS, Tessa Hoffe, NZ
Best Documentary: CECIL & CARL, Elvis Leon, USA
Best Music Video: OUMOU SANGARÉ – KAMELEMBA, Chris Saunders, UK

 

AYE AYE Film Festival Nancy/Lorraine (F) || 03.09.2017
Prix du jury: IL SILENZIO, Ali Asgari & Farnoosh Samadi, I
Mention spéciale: O MATKO!, Paulina Ziolkowslaska, PL
Prix du jury lycéen: PANTHÉON DISCOUNT, Jessica Palud, F
Meilleur film – LABO: KALTES TAL, Johannes Krell, D
Prix du Public: CIPKA (PUSSY), Renata Gasiorowska, PL
Prix du Public Petite école: OUR WONDERFUL NATURE, Omer Eshed, D

 

Busho Vision-Budapest Short Fiction Film Festival (H) || 03.09.2017
The Student Jury award for Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
The Student Jury award for Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
The Student Jury award for Best Fiction: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Best Hungarian Animation: KÖTELÉK (BOND), Judith Winder, H
Best Hungarian short fiction: WELCOME, Dudás Balázs, H
Best Comedy award: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Bronze BuSho Prize: VAN EGY HATÁR (OPERATION STONE), Barnabás Tóth, H
Silver BuSho Prize: KAPUNKA, Tal Greenberg, IL
Main Prize: WELCOME, Balázs Dudás, H

 

Odense International Film Festival (DK) || 03.09.2017
Bedste Danske Kortfilm: ÜBERMENSCH, Jesper Dalgaard, DK
Grand Prix: WRITTEN/UNWRITTEN (SCRIS/NESCRIS), Adrian Silisteanu, ROM
The Storyteller Award: DOMESTICATED WOLF, Elad Primo, IL
The Artist Award: RED APPLES, George Sikharulidze, Georgia U USA
FilmFyns Talentpris: OM EN MÅNED (IN A MONTH), Jonas Kæsrup Hjort, DK
Publikumsprisen: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK
Ungdomsjurens Pris: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK

 

Festival Silhouette, Paris (F) || 02.09.2017
Grand Prix: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA
Prix spécial du jury: AFTER SCHOOL KNIFE FIGHT, Caroline Poggi & Jonathan Vinel, F
Prix du jury jeune: LE PASSANT INTÉGRALE, Michel Brume, F
Prix du Public: Y’A PAS QUE DES HISTOIRES DE CUCU, Léo Marchand & Anne-Laure Daffis, F
Prix du jury Documentaire: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA

 

 

“Transit” ©Aline Helmcke” width=”820″ height=”461″ /> Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film, Festival de Cinema Girona: “Transit” ©Aline Helmcke[/caption]

 

Festival de Cinema de Girona (ES) || 30.09.2017
Millor Pellicula Curt Ficció: EL BARBERO, UN RELATO DE AUTODEFENSAS, Abraham Escobedo Salas, Mex
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): RAILMENT, Shunsaku Hayashi, J
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): TRANSIT, Aline Helmcke, D

 

Roma Creative Contest (I) || 29.09.2017
Miglior Corto Italiano: 7 PASSI, Matteo Graia, I
Miglior Corto Internazionale: OTHERHALF, Ben West, USA
Miglior Corto d’Animaziione: LESS THAN HUMAN, Steffen Bank Lindholm, DK
Miglior Corto Documentario: SUPPORTING FILM, Douwe Dijkstra, NL
Best Film up to 5 minutes: HOW’S YOUR PROSTATE?, Jeanne Paturle & Cécile Rousset, F
Best Film 5-10 minutes Jury Diploma: A FESTIVE WIND, Marjolaine Perreten, CH
Jury Diploma 5-10 minutes: KAPUTT, Alexander Lahl & Volker Schlecht, D
Best Film 5-10 minutes: LATE SEASON, Daniela Leither, A
Best Film 10-50 minutes: PYTHON AND GUARD, Anton Dyakov, RU
Grand Prix: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Audience Prize: REVOLTING RHYMES, Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer, UK

 

Nordisk Panorama Film Festival, Malmö (S) || 26.09.2017
Best Nordic Short Film: ARR, FOR A SCENE, Jonna Kino, FIN / F
Honorary Mention Nordic Short Film: I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU, CONNY, Amanda Kernell, S
Best Nordic Voice Short Film: PENELOPE, Heta Jäälinoja, FIN
Children’s Choice Award: SCHOOLYARD BLUES, Maria Eriksson, S

 

Brief Encounters, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Grand Prix: SIGNATURE, Kei Chikaura, J
Animated Grand Prix (ex aequo): UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Animated Special Mention: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, D
Immersive Grand Prix: NAIROBI BERRIES, Ng’endo Mukli, Kenia / UK
European Live Action Award: HOPPTORNET (TEN METER TOWER), Maximlien Van Aertryck, S
European Animation Award: SOG, Jonatan Schwenk, D
Best of British Award – Live Action: WE LOVE MOSES, Dionne Edwards, UK
Best of British Award – Animation: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Children’s Jury Award: UKA, Valle Comba Canales, ES
Audience Award: THE GOOD MOTHER, Sarah Clift, Mex / UK

 

DepicT 90 Second Film Competition, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Main Award: VUDÚ, Alejandra M. Perrusquía, Mex
Audience Award: OJALÁ, Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo, F
Anijam Award: LOST, Jake Harvey, Sophie Dutton, UK

 

Ottawa International Animation Festival (CAN) || 24.09.2017
Best Narrative Short Animation: KÖTÜ KIZ (WICKED GIRL), Ayce Kartal, Turkey
Best Non-Narrative Short Animation: ANY ROAD, Boris Labbé, F
Best Student Animation: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Public Prize: DECORADO, Alberto Vazquez, ES / F
Best Canadian Animatio: FOUR FACES OF THE MOON, Amanda Strong, CAN
Award for Canadian Student Animation Film: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Media Prize: TESLA ,LUMIÈRE MONDIALE‘, Matthew Rankin, CAN/USA

 

International Short Film Festival in Drama (GR) || 23.09.2017
Golden Dionysos: PLAY, Vangelis Limberopoulos, GR
Silver Dionysos: FREEZER, Dimitris Nakos, GR
Best Documentary: THE METHOD, Charis Gioulatos, GR
Best Student Film: PROFITEROL, Chrysanthi Karfi Koi, GR
Greek Film Critics Association Award: OURANIA, Despina Kourti, GR
Federation of Greek Film Clubs Award: THE TICKET, Charis Stathopoulos, GR
Grand Prix : IMAGO, Raymond Ribay Gutierre, PH
Second Prize: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL
EFA Nomination: THE CIRCLE, Ruken Tekes, Turkey
Best Southeastern European Film: DAM, Giorgos Teltzidis, GR
Best Animation Film : THE SHADOW OVER PRAGUE, Marek Berger, Belorus /USA / D
FIPRESCI Prize: A BRIEF HISTORY OF PRINCESS, Gabriel Abrantes, P / F / UK
Human Values Award: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL

 

Queer Lisboa (P) || 23.09.2017
Best Portuguese School Short Film: QUANDO O DIA ACABA, Pedro Gonçalves, P
Special Mention: A ESPERA, Joana Alves, P

 

Tatort Eifel, Daun (D) || 23.09.2017
Kurzfilmpreis: KRAMPUS, Christof Pilsl, D
2. Kurzfilmpreis: DARK SOCIAL, Catharina Isenburg, D
3. Kurzfilmpreis: ZAHLTAG, Felix Kempter, D

 

Message to Man, St. Petersburg (RU) || 22.09.2017
Centaur for Best Documentary Short Film: THE SOUND OF WINTER, Tizian Büchi, CH / B
Centaur for Best Live Action Short Film: AFTER THE VOLCANO, Leo Favier, F
Centaur for Best Animated Film: WICKED GIRL, Ayce Kartal, F / Turkey
Centaur for Best Debut: FOG, Adi Voicu, ROM
Special Jury Prize for “The Filmmakers’ Bravery”: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria
Centaur for Best Experimental Film: ALL YOUR PHONE NUMBERS DROWNED, Michel Klöfkorn, D
Diploma for Profoundly Personal Touch: MOTHER, HERE ARE YOUR SONS,, Simon Rieth, F

 

First Steps || 18.09.2017
Preisträger Kurz- und Animationsfilme: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D
NO FEAR Award für Nachwuchsproduzentinnen: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D

 

DC Shorts Film Festival, Washington (USA) || 17.09.2017
Best International Narrative: GRIDLOCK, Hunt Duffy, Ireland
Best Documentary: THE FORGER, Samantha Stark, Alexandra Garcia & Pamela Druckerman., USA
Best US Narrative: GAME, Jeannie Donohoe, USA
Best Animation: TOY, manda Quaid, USA

 

Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Bueu (ES) || 17.09.2017
Gold Amphora: FOX, Jacqueline Lentzou, GR
Silver Amphora: RUAH, Fluri Giger, CH
Audience Award: TIMECODE, Juanjo Gimenez, ES
Best Galician Short Film: NÉBOA, Claudia Costafreda, ES
Best Spanish Short Film: LA DISCO RESPLANDECE, Chema García Ibarra, ES

 

Green Screen Internationales Naturfilmfestival, Eckernförde (D) || 17.09.2017
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm: UNTIL THE LAST DROP, Katja Becker, D
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm für Kids: WE LIVE UNDERWATER, Hendrik S. Schmitt, D

 

Seoul International Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival (Korea) || 17.09.2017
Grand Award: MY FATHER’S ROOM, Nari Jang, Republik Korea
Best Extreme-Shot Award: WHAT IS YOUR BROWN NUMBER?, Vinnie Bose, India
Best Short Award: FEVER, Logan George, J
Audience Award: COEXISTENCE, Dhanhee Park, Republik Korea
Kids Jury in Yeongdeungpo Award: CHIKA, THE DOG FROM THE GHETTO, Sandra Schießl, D

 

Toronto Film Festival (CAN) || 17.09.2017
Best Canadian short film: PRE-DRINK, Marc-Antoine Lemire, CAN
Best short film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S

 

Festival slovenskega filma, PortoroÏ (Slovenia) || 16.09.2017
Best Short Film: APOPTOZA, Toma Gorki , Slovenia
Best Animated Film: CELICA, Du an Kastelic, Slovenia

 

Riga International Film Festival (LV) || 16.09.2017
Short Award: RETRETT (RETRACT), Itonje Søimer Guttormsen, N
Special Mention: MAN, Maja Borg, S

 

Split Film Festival (HR) || 16.09.2017
Grand Prix: DUST AND DELIGHTS, Michael Miroshnik, IL
Ivan Martinac Award: SHORT EXCURSION, Igor Bezinovic, HR

 

Shorts Mexico – Festival Internacionale de Cortometrajes de México, México City || 13.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Ficción: VERDE, Alonso Ruizpalacios, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Animación: CERULIA, Sofía Carillo, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Documental: RELATO FAMILIAR, Sumie García, Mex
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano de animación: CORP, Pablo Polledri, ARG
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano documental: BOLINGO, EL BOSQUE DEL AMOR, Alejandro G. Salgado, ES
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano ficción: CULIAOS, Samuel González, Chile
Mejor cortometraje internacional de animación: AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR, Rafel Sommerhalder, CH
Mejor cortometraje internacional de documental: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria / S / DK
Mejor cortometraje internacional de ficción: MINH TAM, Vincent Maury, F

 

Ars Electronica Festival, Linz (A) || 11.09.2017
Golden Nica: EVERYTHING, David O’Reilly, Ireland
Award of Distinctions: OUT OF EXILE, Nonny de la Peña, USA
Award of Distinctions: LIGHT BARRIER 3RD EDITION, Mimi Son, Republik Korea

 

Fantoche – Internationales Festival für Animationsfilm, Baden (CH) || 10.09.2017
Best Film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S
High Risk: VILAINE FILLE , Ayce Kartal, F
New Talent: UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Best Sound: IMPOSSIBLE FIGURES AND OTHER STORIES II, Marta Pajek, PL
International Special Mention: NACHTSTÜCK, Anne Breymann, D
Internationaler Publikumspreis: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Swiss: AIRPORT, Michaela Müller, CH
High Swiss Risk: LIVING LIKE HETA, Bianca Caderas, Isabella Luu & Kerstin Zemp, CH
New Swiss Talent: IMMERSION, Lalita Brunner, CH
Swiss Youth Award: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Fantastic Swiss: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Swiss Special Mention: LA BATAILLE DE SAN ROMANO, Georges Schwizgebel, CH
Schweizer Publikumspreis: IN A NUTSHELL, Fabio Friedli, CH
Kinder Publikumspreis: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR
Best Kids: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR

 

Festival Internacional de Cine de Viña del Mar (Chile) || 09.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HOMBRE ELÉCTRICO, Àlvaro Muñoz, Chile
Distinctón Especial Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HIJO POR HIJO, Juan Avella, Venezuela
Mejor Obra de Escuela: APPROACHING, Tereza Pospisilova, CZ

 

GOLDEN TREE International Documentary Film Festival || 09.09.2017
Golden Tree Award für den besten kurzen Dokumentarfilm: ORBIS, Simon Wood, ZA
Golden Award für den besten Mini Dokumentarfilm: ELI. SWEDISH PASSION, Miguel Argilès & Adriana Gil, ES

 

Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica da La Biennale di Venezia (I) || 09.09.2017
Orrizonti Award for Best Short Film: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F
Venice Short Film Nomination for the European Film Awards: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F

 

Salento Int. Film Festival, Tricase (I) || 09.09.2017
Best Italian Short: SALIFORNIA, Andrea Beluto, I
Best Short made by women: THE ROOM, Silvia Cremaschi, I
Best International Short: SISAK, Faraz Ansari, India

 

animago award & conference, München (D) || 07.09.2017
Bester Kurzfilm: AFTERWORK, Apus Estudios, Ecuador

 

AVEK, Helsinki (FIN) || 07.09.2017
Award for Media Art: Kari Yli-Annala, Finland

 

The Smalls, London (UK) || 06.09.2017
Best Animation: THE BASKET, Suresh Eriyat, India
Best Drama: SPINOSAURUS, Tessa Hoffe, NZ
Best Documentary: CECIL & CARL, Elvis Leon, USA
Best Music Video: OUMOU SANGARÉ – KAMELEMBA, Chris Saunders, UK

 

AYE AYE Film Festival Nancy/Lorraine (F) || 03.09.2017
Prix du jury: IL SILENZIO, Ali Asgari & Farnoosh Samadi, I
Mention spéciale: O MATKO!, Paulina Ziolkowslaska, PL
Prix du jury lycéen: PANTHÉON DISCOUNT, Jessica Palud, F
Meilleur film – LABO: KALTES TAL, Johannes Krell, D
Prix du Public: CIPKA (PUSSY), Renata Gasiorowska, PL
Prix du Public Petite école: OUR WONDERFUL NATURE, Omer Eshed, D

 

Busho Vision-Budapest Short Fiction Film Festival (H) || 03.09.2017
The Student Jury award for Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
The Student Jury award for Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
The Student Jury award for Best Fiction: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Best Hungarian Animation: KÖTELÉK (BOND), Judith Winder, H
Best Hungarian short fiction: WELCOME, Dudás Balázs, H
Best Comedy award: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Bronze BuSho Prize: VAN EGY HATÁR (OPERATION STONE), Barnabás Tóth, H
Silver BuSho Prize: KAPUNKA, Tal Greenberg, IL
Main Prize: WELCOME, Balázs Dudás, H

 

Odense International Film Festival (DK) || 03.09.2017
Bedste Danske Kortfilm: ÜBERMENSCH, Jesper Dalgaard, DK
Grand Prix: WRITTEN/UNWRITTEN (SCRIS/NESCRIS), Adrian Silisteanu, ROM
The Storyteller Award: DOMESTICATED WOLF, Elad Primo, IL
The Artist Award: RED APPLES, George Sikharulidze, Georgia U USA
FilmFyns Talentpris: OM EN MÅNED (IN A MONTH), Jonas Kæsrup Hjort, DK
Publikumsprisen: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK
Ungdomsjurens Pris: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK

 

Festival Silhouette, Paris (F) || 02.09.2017
Grand Prix: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA
Prix spécial du jury: AFTER SCHOOL KNIFE FIGHT, Caroline Poggi & Jonathan Vinel, F
Prix du jury jeune: LE PASSANT INTÉGRALE, Michel Brume, F
Prix du Public: Y’A PAS QUE DES HISTOIRES DE CUCU, Léo Marchand & Anne-Laure Daffis, F
Prix du jury Documentaire: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA

 

 

 "Transit" ©Aline Helmcke” width=”820″ height=”461″ /> Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film, Festival de Cinema Girona: “Transit” ©Aline Helmcke[/caption] 

Festival de Cinema de Girona (ES) || 30.09.2017
Millor Pellicula Curt Ficció: EL BARBERO, UN RELATO DE AUTODEFENSAS, Abraham Escobedo Salas, Mex
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): RAILMENT, Shunsaku Hayashi, J
Millor Pellicula Experimental Art Film (ex aequo): TRANSIT, Aline Helmcke, D

 

Roma Creative Contest (I) || 29.09.2017
Miglior Corto Italiano: 7 PASSI, Matteo Graia, I
Miglior Corto Internazionale: OTHERHALF, Ben West, USA
Miglior Corto d’Animaziione: LESS THAN HUMAN, Steffen Bank Lindholm, DK
Miglior Corto Documentario: SUPPORTING FILM, Douwe Dijkstra, NL
Best Film up to 5 minutes: HOW’S YOUR PROSTATE?, Jeanne Paturle & Cécile Rousset, F
Best Film 5-10 minutes Jury Diploma: A FESTIVE WIND, Marjolaine Perreten, CH
Jury Diploma 5-10 minutes: KAPUTT, Alexander Lahl & Volker Schlecht, D
Best Film 5-10 minutes: LATE SEASON, Daniela Leither, A
Best Film 10-50 minutes: PYTHON AND GUARD, Anton Dyakov, RU
Grand Prix: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Audience Prize: REVOLTING RHYMES, Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer, UK

 

Nordisk Panorama Film Festival, Malmö (S) || 26.09.2017
Best Nordic Short Film: ARR, FOR A SCENE, Jonna Kino, FIN / F
Honorary Mention Nordic Short Film: I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU, CONNY, Amanda Kernell, S
Best Nordic Voice Short Film: PENELOPE, Heta Jäälinoja, FIN
Children’s Choice Award: SCHOOLYARD BLUES, Maria Eriksson, S

 

Brief Encounters, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Grand Prix: SIGNATURE, Kei Chikaura, J
Animated Grand Prix (ex aequo): UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Animated Special Mention: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, D
Immersive Grand Prix: NAIROBI BERRIES, Ng’endo Mukli, Kenia / UK
European Live Action Award: HOPPTORNET (TEN METER TOWER), Maximlien Van Aertryck, S
European Animation Award: SOG, Jonatan Schwenk, D
Best of British Award – Live Action: WE LOVE MOSES, Dionne Edwards, UK
Best of British Award – Animation: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Children’s Jury Award: UKA, Valle Comba Canales, ES
Audience Award: THE GOOD MOTHER, Sarah Clift, Mex / UK

 

DepicT 90 Second Film Competition, Bristol (UK) || 24.09.2017
Main Award: VUDÚ, Alejandra M. Perrusquía, Mex
Audience Award: OJALÁ, Marie-Stéphane Cattaneo, F
Anijam Award: LOST, Jake Harvey, Sophie Dutton, UK

 

Ottawa International Animation Festival (CAN) || 24.09.2017
Best Narrative Short Animation: KÖTÜ KIZ (WICKED GIRL), Ayce Kartal, Turkey
Best Non-Narrative Short Animation: ANY ROAD, Boris Labbé, F
Best Student Animation: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Public Prize: DECORADO, Alberto Vazquez, ES / F
Best Canadian Animatio: FOUR FACES OF THE MOON, Amanda Strong, CAN
Award for Canadian Student Animation Film: END OF RECORDING, Lukas Conway, Stefan Jaroszonek & Olivier Sommelet, CAN
Media Prize: TESLA ,LUMIÈRE MONDIALE‘, Matthew Rankin, CAN/USA

 

International Short Film Festival in Drama (GR) || 23.09.2017
Golden Dionysos: PLAY, Vangelis Limberopoulos, GR
Silver Dionysos: FREEZER, Dimitris Nakos, GR
Best Documentary: THE METHOD, Charis Gioulatos, GR
Best Student Film: PROFITEROL, Chrysanthi Karfi Koi, GR
Greek Film Critics Association Award: OURANIA, Despina Kourti, GR
Federation of Greek Film Clubs Award: THE TICKET, Charis Stathopoulos, GR
Grand Prix : IMAGO, Raymond Ribay Gutierre, PH
Second Prize: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL
EFA Nomination: THE CIRCLE, Ruken Tekes, Turkey
Best Southeastern European Film: DAM, Giorgos Teltzidis, GR
Best Animation Film : THE SHADOW OVER PRAGUE, Marek Berger, Belorus /USA / D
FIPRESCI Prize: A BRIEF HISTORY OF PRINCESS, Gabriel Abrantes, P / F / UK
Human Values Award: GENARO, Andres Porras & Jesus Reyes, COL

 

Queer Lisboa (P) || 23.09.2017
Best Portuguese School Short Film: QUANDO O DIA ACABA, Pedro Gonçalves, P
Special Mention: A ESPERA, Joana Alves, P

 

Tatort Eifel, Daun (D) || 23.09.2017
Kurzfilmpreis: KRAMPUS, Christof Pilsl, D
2. Kurzfilmpreis: DARK SOCIAL, Catharina Isenburg, D
3. Kurzfilmpreis: ZAHLTAG, Felix Kempter, D

 

Message to Man, St. Petersburg (RU) || 22.09.2017
Centaur for Best Documentary Short Film: THE SOUND OF WINTER, Tizian Büchi, CH / B
Centaur for Best Live Action Short Film: AFTER THE VOLCANO, Leo Favier, F
Centaur for Best Animated Film: WICKED GIRL, Ayce Kartal, F / Turkey
Centaur for Best Debut: FOG, Adi Voicu, ROM
Special Jury Prize for “The Filmmakers’ Bravery”: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria
Centaur for Best Experimental Film: ALL YOUR PHONE NUMBERS DROWNED, Michel Klöfkorn, D
Diploma for Profoundly Personal Touch: MOTHER, HERE ARE YOUR SONS,, Simon Rieth, F

 

First Steps || 18.09.2017
Preisträger Kurz- und Animationsfilme: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D
NO FEAR Award für Nachwuchsproduzentinnen: WATU WOTE, Katja Benrath, D

 

DC Shorts Film Festival, Washington (USA) || 17.09.2017
Best International Narrative: GRIDLOCK, Hunt Duffy, Ireland
Best Documentary: THE FORGER, Samantha Stark, Alexandra Garcia & Pamela Druckerman., USA
Best US Narrative: GAME, Jeannie Donohoe, USA
Best Animation: TOY, manda Quaid, USA

 

Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Bueu (ES) || 17.09.2017
Gold Amphora: FOX, Jacqueline Lentzou, GR
Silver Amphora: RUAH, Fluri Giger, CH
Audience Award: TIMECODE, Juanjo Gimenez, ES
Best Galician Short Film: NÉBOA, Claudia Costafreda, ES
Best Spanish Short Film: LA DISCO RESPLANDECE, Chema García Ibarra, ES

 

Green Screen Internationales Naturfilmfestival, Eckernförde (D) || 17.09.2017
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm: UNTIL THE LAST DROP, Katja Becker, D
Publikumspreis Bester Kurzfilm für Kids: WE LIVE UNDERWATER, Hendrik S. Schmitt, D

 

Seoul International Extreme-Short Image & Film Festival (Korea) || 17.09.2017
Grand Award: MY FATHER’S ROOM, Nari Jang, Republik Korea
Best Extreme-Shot Award: WHAT IS YOUR BROWN NUMBER?, Vinnie Bose, India
Best Short Award: FEVER, Logan George, J
Audience Award: COEXISTENCE, Dhanhee Park, Republik Korea
Kids Jury in Yeongdeungpo Award: CHIKA, THE DOG FROM THE GHETTO, Sandra Schießl, D

 

Toronto Film Festival (CAN) || 17.09.2017
Best Canadian short film: PRE-DRINK, Marc-Antoine Lemire, CAN
Best short film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S

 

Festival slovenskega filma, PortoroÏ (Slovenia) || 16.09.2017
Best Short Film: APOPTOZA, Toma Gorki , Slovenia
Best Animated Film: CELICA, Du an Kastelic, Slovenia

 

Riga International Film Festival (LV) || 16.09.2017
Short Award: RETRETT (RETRACT), Itonje Søimer Guttormsen, N
Special Mention: MAN, Maja Borg, S

 

Split Film Festival (HR) || 16.09.2017
Grand Prix: DUST AND DELIGHTS, Michael Miroshnik, IL
Ivan Martinac Award: SHORT EXCURSION, Igor Bezinovic, HR

 

Shorts Mexico – Festival Internacionale de Cortometrajes de México, México City || 13.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Ficción: VERDE, Alonso Ruizpalacios, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Animación: CERULIA, Sofía Carillo, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano de Documental: RELATO FAMILIAR, Sumie García, Mex
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano de animación: CORP, Pablo Polledri, ARG
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano documental: BOLINGO, EL BOSQUE DEL AMOR, Alejandro G. Salgado, ES
Mejor cortometraje iberoamericano ficción: CULIAOS, Samuel González, Chile
Mejor cortometraje internacional de animación: AU REVOIR BALTHAZAR, Rafel Sommerhalder, CH
Mejor cortometraje internacional de documental: ONE DAY IN ALEPPO, Ali Alibrahim, Syria / S / DK
Mejor cortometraje internacional de ficción: MINH TAM, Vincent Maury, F

 

Ars Electronica Festival, Linz (A) || 11.09.2017
Golden Nica: EVERYTHING, David O’Reilly, Ireland
Award of Distinctions: OUT OF EXILE, Nonny de la Peña, USA
Award of Distinctions: LIGHT BARRIER 3RD EDITION, Mimi Son, Republik Korea

 

Fantoche – Internationales Festival für Animationsfilm, Baden (CH) || 10.09.2017
Best Film: THE BURDEN, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, S
High Risk: VILAINE FILLE , Ayce Kartal, F
New Talent: UGLY, Nikita Diakur, D
Best Sound: IMPOSSIBLE FIGURES AND OTHER STORIES II, Marta Pajek, PL
International Special Mention: NACHTSTÜCK, Anne Breymann, D
Internationaler Publikumspreis: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Swiss: AIRPORT, Michaela Müller, CH
High Swiss Risk: LIVING LIKE HETA, Bianca Caderas, Isabella Luu & Kerstin Zemp, CH
New Swiss Talent: IMMERSION, Lalita Brunner, CH
Swiss Youth Award: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Fantastic Swiss: OOZE, Kilian Vilim, CH
Swiss Special Mention: LA BATAILLE DE SAN ROMANO, Georges Schwizgebel, CH
Schweizer Publikumspreis: IN A NUTSHELL, Fabio Friedli, CH
Kinder Publikumspreis: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR
Best Kids: ETHNOPHOBIA, Joan Zhonga, AL / GR

 

Festival Internacional de Cine de Viña del Mar (Chile) || 09.09.2017
Mejor Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HOMBRE ELÉCTRICO, Àlvaro Muñoz, Chile
Distinctón Especial Cortometraje Latinoamericano: HIJO POR HIJO, Juan Avella, Venezuela
Mejor Obra de Escuela: APPROACHING, Tereza Pospisilova, CZ

 

GOLDEN TREE International Documentary Film Festival || 09.09.2017
Golden Tree Award für den besten kurzen Dokumentarfilm: ORBIS, Simon Wood, ZA
Golden Award für den besten Mini Dokumentarfilm: ELI. SWEDISH PASSION, Miguel Argilès & Adriana Gil, ES

 

Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica da La Biennale di Venezia (I) || 09.09.2017
Orrizonti Award for Best Short Film: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F
Venice Short Film Nomination for the European Film Awards: GROS CHAGRIN, Céline Devaux, F

 

Salento Int. Film Festival, Tricase (I) || 09.09.2017
Best Italian Short: SALIFORNIA, Andrea Beluto, I
Best Short made by women: THE ROOM, Silvia Cremaschi, I
Best International Short: SISAK, Faraz Ansari, India

 

animago award & conference, München (D) || 07.09.2017
Bester Kurzfilm: AFTERWORK, Apus Estudios, Ecuador

 

AVEK, Helsinki (FIN) || 07.09.2017
Award for Media Art: Kari Yli-Annala, Finland

 

The Smalls, London (UK) || 06.09.2017
Best Animation: THE BASKET, Suresh Eriyat, India
Best Drama: SPINOSAURUS, Tessa Hoffe, NZ
Best Documentary: CECIL & CARL, Elvis Leon, USA
Best Music Video: OUMOU SANGARÉ – KAMELEMBA, Chris Saunders, UK

 

AYE AYE Film Festival Nancy/Lorraine (F) || 03.09.2017
Prix du jury: IL SILENZIO, Ali Asgari & Farnoosh Samadi, I
Mention spéciale: O MATKO!, Paulina Ziolkowslaska, PL
Prix du jury lycéen: PANTHÉON DISCOUNT, Jessica Palud, F
Meilleur film – LABO: KALTES TAL, Johannes Krell, D
Prix du Public: CIPKA (PUSSY), Renata Gasiorowska, PL
Prix du Public Petite école: OUR WONDERFUL NATURE, Omer Eshed, D

 

Busho Vision-Budapest Short Fiction Film Festival (H) || 03.09.2017
The Student Jury award for Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
The Student Jury award for Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
The Student Jury award for Best Fiction: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Best Animation: NEGATIVE SPACE, Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, F
Best Experimental: FILMS TO BREAK PROJECTORS, Tim Grabham, UK
Best Hungarian Animation: KÖTELÉK (BOND), Judith Winder, H
Best Hungarian short fiction: WELCOME, Dudás Balázs, H
Best Comedy award: THE BURDEN OF MEMORY, Albert Meisl, A
Bronze BuSho Prize: VAN EGY HATÁR (OPERATION STONE), Barnabás Tóth, H
Silver BuSho Prize: KAPUNKA, Tal Greenberg, IL
Main Prize: WELCOME, Balázs Dudás, H

 

Odense International Film Festival (DK) || 03.09.2017
Bedste Danske Kortfilm: ÜBERMENSCH, Jesper Dalgaard, DK
Grand Prix: WRITTEN/UNWRITTEN (SCRIS/NESCRIS), Adrian Silisteanu, ROM
The Storyteller Award: DOMESTICATED WOLF, Elad Primo, IL
The Artist Award: RED APPLES, George Sikharulidze, Georgia U USA
FilmFyns Talentpris: OM EN MÅNED (IN A MONTH), Jonas Kæsrup Hjort, DK
Publikumsprisen: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK
Ungdomsjurens Pris: ABU ADNAN, Sylvia Le Fanu, DK

 

Festival Silhouette, Paris (F) || 02.09.2017
Grand Prix: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA
Prix spécial du jury: AFTER SCHOOL KNIFE FIGHT, Caroline Poggi & Jonathan Vinel, F
Prix du jury jeune: LE PASSANT INTÉGRALE, Michel Brume, F
Prix du Public: Y’A PAS QUE DES HISTOIRES DE CUCU, Léo Marchand & Anne-Laure Daffis, F
Prix du jury Documentaire: THE RABBIT HUNT, Patrick Bresnan, USA