Auszeichnungen Dezember 2019

“Negrum3” Preisträger Curta Brasilia 2019 © Diego Paulino (Regie)

Festival de curta-metragem de Brasília “Curta Brasilia” (BR) || 15.12.2019

Júri Oficial Mostra Nacional: NEGRUM3, Diego Paulino, BR
Júri Popular Mostra Nacional: QUANDO ELAS CANTAM, Maria Fanchin, BR
Prêmio Provocações: ATORDOADO, EU PERMANEÇO ATENTO, Henrique Amud, Lucas H. Rossi dos Santos, BR

 

Festival Internacional del Nuevo Cine Latinoamericano, Habana (Cuba) || 15.12.2019

Coral de cortometraje ficción: FLYING PIGEON, Daniel Santoyo Hernández, Cuba
Premio Especial jurado de cortometraje ficción: EL TAMAÑO DE LAS COSAS, Carlos Felipe Montoya, COL
Coral de cortometraje documental: ARDE LA TIERRA, Juan Camilo Olmos Feris, COL
Premio Especial jurado de cortometraje documental: ROMANCE DE LA TERNURA TARDÍA, Ana Bugni, ARG
Coral de Cortometraje, Animación: CARNE, Camila Kater, BR

 

International Film Festival Euroshorts, Gdansk, Warszawa, Katowice, Zielona Gora (PL) || 14.12.2019

Mayor of Gda sk Aleksandra Dulkiewicz Award: DER KÄPT’N, Steve Bache, D
Best Fiction: BLA BERINN (PAPERBOY), Ninna Pálmadóttir, Iceland
Best Documentary: ACROSS THE ANDES, Henrik Dahlbring, S
Best Animation: 273 DAYS FROM TODAY, Konstantinos Vachlas, GR
Best Experimental Film: OBLICZENIA RYTMU CZASOPRZESTRZENNEGO. MIASTO (CALCULATIONS OF TIME-SPACE RHYTHM. CITY), Karolina Zaborska, PL
Best Polish Film: PI KNA RZECZ (BEAUTIFUL THING), Adrian Kuciel, PL
Best Multicultural Film : KIPPAH, Lukas Nathrath, D
Audience Awards: THE BRIBE, Aleksey Kharitonov, RU
Audience Awards: PI KNA RZECZ (BEAUTIFUL THING), Adrian Kuciel, PL

 

GZ DOC International Documentary Film Festival, Guangzhou (China) || 12.12.2019

Best Short Documentary: REFLECTING ICE, Nina Forsman, FIN
China Story: Best Short Documentary Award Winner: FAREWELL DAY, Wu Haiying, CN

 

Bogotá Short Film Festival (COL) || 10.12.2019

Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Ficción (Nacional): NADO NOCTURNO, Victoria Rivera, COL
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Documental (Nacional): A TIEMPO, Felipe Peláez Gómez, COL
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Animación (Nacional): EL PÁJAROCUBO, Jorge Alberto Vega Rivera
, COL
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Experimental (Nacional): PADRE, Juan José Gallego Méndez, COL
Santa Lucía a Mejor Videoclip (Nacional): TÍO GUACHUPESITO – CERRERO REMIX (CANALÓN DE TIMBIQUÍ), Silvia Lorenzini, COL
Mejor Corto F3 – Fanático Freak Fantástico: TOTE TIERE, David Oesch, Remo Rickenbacher, CH
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Ficción (Internacional): EXTRANJERO (FOREIGNER), Carlos Violadé, ES
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Documental (Internacional): TRAPPED IN THE CITY OF A THOUSAND MOUNTAINS, David Verbeek, NL / CN
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Animación (Internacional): PHYSIQUE DE LA TRISTESSE, Theodore Ushev, CAN
Santa Lucía a Mejor Corto Experimental (Internacional): AFETO, Tainá Medina, Gabriela Gaia Meirelles, BR
Mención Especial Corto Experimental (Internacional): FACELIFT, Dennis Stein-Schomburg, Jan Riesenbeck, D
Mención Especial Corto Animación (Internacional): METAMORPHOSIS, Juan Fran Jacinto, Carla Pereira, ES / F
Mendión Especial Corto Ficción (Internacional): BODAS DE ORO, Lorenzo Tocco, Uruguay / Chile
Mendión Especial Corto Documental (Internacional): HARDA (THE TOUGH), Marcin Polar, PL
Premio del Pública: BAUDILO, Santirago Rodríguez, COL

 

China International New Media Shorts Festival, Shenzen (CN) || 08.12.2019

Best KingBonn Short Film: THE HEAVY BURDEN, Özdil Yilmaz, Turkey
Best Drama Short: EYE IN THE SKY, Pu Ba, CN
Best Documentary Short: RIDING HORSES TO SCHOOL, Zhao Ming, CN
Best Animated Short: HE CAN’T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS, Bronzit Konstantin, RU
Best Female-themed Short: MASTERPIECE, Dasha Koroleva, H
Best College Student Short Film: MOVIE TRAVELLER, Guo Zhongjie, CN
Best College Student Animated Short Film: MOVIE TRAVELLER, Guo Zhongjie, CN
Best College Student Documentary Short Film: THE LAST SPRING FESTIVAL, Shi Ke, CN
Best College Student Drama Short Film: LOST ON THE BRANCH, Berlarin Wang, CN
Best Female Director: ELO, Helen Takkin, Estonia

 

International Short Film Festival Zubroffka, Bialystok (PL) || 08.12.2019

Grand Prix: MILOSC BEZWARUNKOWA (UNCONDITIONAL LOVE), Rafal Lysak, PL
1st Award in the Eastward Window international competition: DCERA (DAUGHTER), Daria Kashcheeva, CZ
1st Award in the Whole Wide World international competition: ELECTRIC SWAN, Konstantina Kotzamani, F / GR / ARG
1st Award in the Students Polish competition: KRZYZÓWKA (THE CROSSWORD), Jan Bujnowski, PL
1st Award in the Independent Polish competition: ACID RAIN, Tomek Popakul, PL
Best Documentary Award: NACHTS SIND ALLE KATZEN GRAU, Lasse Linder, CH
Best Feature Award: RAPTOR, Felipe Gálvez, Chile
Best Animation Award: DCERA (DAUGHTER), Daria Kashcheeva, CZ
Best Cinematography Award: NAN FANG SHAO NV (SHE RUNS), Qiu Yang, CN / F
Best Music Award: THE FLOOD IS COMING (NACHO PALACIOS), Gabriel Böhmer, CH / UK
1st Award in the ON THE EDGE competition: THE DAWN OF APE, Mirai Mizue, J
1st Award in the Amateurs competition: LATO (SUMMERTIME), Aleksandra Mazo , PL
1st Award International Journalist Jury: DESZCZ (RAIN), Piotr Milczarek, PL
1st Award Polish Journalist Jury: NAN FANG SHAO NV (SHE RUNS), Qiu Yang, CN / F
Award in the KIDS 6+ competition: CAT LAKE CITY, Antje Heyn, D
Award in the KIDS 10+ competition: GUNPOWDER, Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d’Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak, F
Award in the KIDS 13+ competition: O28, Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran, F
MUSIC VIDEO Competition Award: A CORPS, Yoann Stehr, F
Audience Award: MILOSC BEZWARUNKOWA (UNCONDITIONAL LOVE), Rafal Lysak, PL
New Europe Talent Award: KOLEKTYVINIAI SODAI (COMMUNITY GARDENS), Vytautas Katkus, LT

 

International Young Audience Film Festival, Poznan (PL) || 08.12.2019

GOLDEN GOATS – Short Film for Children: THE KITE, Martin Smatana, CZ / Slovakia / PL
GOLDEN GOATS – Short Film for for Young People: CAMILA, Urzula Barba Hopfner, Mex
MARCINEK – Short Film : BIG WOLF & LITTLE WOLF, Rémi Durin, F / B
MARCIN – Short Film : ZOMBIES, Baloji, Congo / B
Grand Audience Choice Award: THE WITCH HUNTERS, Rasko Miljkovic, Serbia / Macedonia
Young Audience Award (ex aequo): PSYCHOBITCH, Martin Lund, N
Young Audience Award (ex aequo): ALL FOR MY MOTHER, Malgorzata Imielska, PL
Young Audience Award (ex aequo): GIANT LITTLE ONES, Keith Behrman, CAN

 

London International Animation Festival (UK) || 08.12.2019

Best of the Festival: FLOUNDER, Elizabeth Hobbs, UK
Best British Film: BLOOMERS, Samantha Moore, UK
Best Abstract Film: MATTER AND MOTION, Max Hattler, Hong Kong / D
Best Children’s Film 0-7: CAT LAKE CITY, Antje Heyn, D
Best Children’s Film 8+: LOST AND FOUND, Andrew Goldsmith & Bradley Slabe, AUS
Best Music Video: MASHROU’ LEILA – ‘RADIO ROMANCE’, Vladimir Mavounia-Kouka, F
Best Late Night Bizarre: IT’S WET, Alexis Godard & Nan Huang, F
Audience Voting for Best British Showcase: SENT AWAY, Rosa Fisher, UK
Audience Voting for Best Children’s Film 0-7: THE PIG ON THE HILL, Jamy Wheless & John Helms, USA
Audience Voting for Best Children’s Film 8+: MATCHES, Geza M. Toth, H

 

Festival Tous Courts, Aix-en-Provence (F) || 07.12.2019

Grand Prix: EXCESS WILL SAVE US, Morgane Dziurla-Petit, S / F
Prix du Jury (ex aequo): HOMESICK, Koya Kamura, F / J
Prix du Jury (ex aequo): SAGRADA FAMÍLIA, Margarida Lucas, P
Grand Prix Expérimental: ANGLE MORT, Derek Woolfenden, F
Prix du Jury Jeune: SOUS LE CARTILAGE DES CÔTES, Bruno Tondeur, B / F
Prix du Public: HOMESICK, Koya Kamura, F / J
Prix Unifrance: HOMESICK, Koya Kamura, F / J
Prix Expérimental Unifrance: L’ESPACE COMMUN, Raphaële Bezin, F
Prix France 3 Libre Court: ALL INCLUSIVE, Corina Schwingruber Ilic, CH
Prix des Enfants: LE TRAVERSEUR, Archibald Smets & Vincent Lécuyer, B

 

“Leuven Kort” International Short Film Festival (B) || 07.12.2019

Beste Vlaamse Kortfilm: DA YIE (GOOD NIGHT), Anthony Nti, B
Beste Debuut: GYRE, Charlotte Lybaert, B
Publieksprijs: GRAVEN, Tijs Torfs, B
Beste korte documentaire in de Vlaamse competitie: RAKETKANON – I LIVE IN A SOCIETY, Maximiliaan Dierickx, B
Beste Europese Kortfilm: THE TENT, Rebecca Figenschau, N
Publieksprijs: THE TENT, Rebecca Figenschau, N
Humo Award: #YOUTOO, Jenne Decleir & Björn Pinxten, B
European Film Nomination: LAKE OF HAPPINESS, Aliaksei Paluyan, Belarus / D

 

Certamen de cortos Ciudad de Soria-Castilla y León (ES) || 01.12.2019

Premio Mejor Cortometraje: SKIN, Guy Nattiv, USA
Premio Mejor Cortometraje Animación: RAYMONDE OU L’ÉVASION VERTICALE, Sarah Van Den Boom, F
Premio Mejor Cortometraje Documental: NUIT, Ann Holmgren Aurebekk, N
Premio Mejor Cortometraje Nacional: TU DÍA DE SUERTE, Fele Martínez, ES
Premio Compromiso Social y Medio Ambiente: MARÍA DE LOS ESTEROS, Eugenio Gómez Borrero, COL
Premio del Público: NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB , Yves Piat, F

 

International Animation Film Festival “Tindirindis”, Vilnius (LT) || 01.12.2019

International Grand Prix: MEMORABLE, Bruno Collet, F
Special Jury Prize Best Lithuanian Student Film: SENELIS (THE GRANDFATHER), Gabija Zygait , LT / UK
Best Debut Film: RAIN UNDER THE MOUNTAIN, Evgeny Fadeev, RU
Best Experimental Film: HURLEVENT, Frederic Doazan, F
Best Animation Film for Children: ELEFANT, Julia Ocker, D
Best Student Film: HELLO, MY DEAR, Alexander Vasiliev, RU
Best Film for Adults: LA BAGUE AU DOIGT, Gerlando Infuso, B
Best film on theme „No Violence against Women and Children“: YOU ARE OVERACTING, Karina Paciorkowska, PL
Best Animadoc Film: BELA, Roland Tóth, H
Best Video Clip: SWING, Lyudmila Skotnikova, RU
Best Film made by Children: SUTARTINIU PYNÉ, Moksleivi grup , LT

 

International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam (NL) || 01.12.2019

Award for Best Short Documentary: UP AT NIGHT, Nelson Makengo, Congo / B
Special Mention Short Documentary: MIZUKO, Katelyn Rebelo & Kira Dane, USA / J
Best Student Documentary: SAUDADE, Denize Galiao, D
Best Children’s Documentary: ASHO, Jafar Najafi, Iran
Special Mention Children’s Documentary: FOREPLAY, Anne van Camenhout, NL

 

Singapore International Film Festival || 01.12.2019

Best Southeast Asian Short Film: I’M NOT YOUR F***ING STEREOTYPE, Hesome Chemamah, Thailand
Best Singapore Short Film: ADAM, Shoki Lin, Singapore
Youth Jury Prize: SWEET, SALTY, Duong Dieu Linh, Vietnam

 

Souq Film Festival – Urban Suffering on Film, Milano (I) || 01.12.2019

Premio della Giuria: FIREFLIES, Amelia Nanni,
Premio del Pubblico: BARADAR, Beppe Tufarulo, I
Premio Giuria Giovani: BARADAR, Beppe Tufarulo, I

 

Umeå Europeiska Filmfestival (S) || 01.12.2019

Filmstipendiet Storspove: NUIT, Ann Holmgren, S