Auszeichnungen November 2019

“El Infierno” © Raúl de la Fuente

Festival Internacional de Cine de Cartagena (ES) || 30.11.2019
Mejor Cortometraje: EL INFIERNO, Raúl de la Fuente, ES
Mejor Dirección: CADOUL DE CRACIUN (DAS WEIHNACHTSGESCHENK), Bogdan Muresanu, ES / ROM
Mejor Guión: BAJO LA PALMERA, Pau Bacardit Gallego, ES
Primer Premio Murcine: POLVOTRÓN 500, Pablo Rivas, Silvia Conesa, ES
Segundo Premio Murcine: EL B@RBERO, Carlos Campillo Latorre, ES

 

PÖFF Shorts, Tallinn (Estonia) || 27.11.2019
Rebels With Their Shorts Award: THE SILENCE OF THE DYING FISH, Vasilis Kekatos, F
European Film Academy Nomination: 12 K. MARX STREET , Irine Jordania, Georgia

 

Entrevues, Belfort (F) || 25.11.2019
Grand Prix: HISTOIRE DE LA RÉVOLUTION, Maxime Martinot, F
Mention du jury : ALINE, Simon Guélat, F / CH
Prix du public: A SAD SE SPUSTA VECE (THEN COMES THE EVENING), Maja Novakovic, Serbia / Bosnien-Herzegowina

 

exground filmfest, Wiesbaden (D) || 24.11.2019
1. Platz Deutscher Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: DAS MENSCH, Sophie Linnenbaum, D
2. Platz Deutscher Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: EARLY BIRDS, Benjamin Kempf-Siemens, Rainer Binz, D
3. Platz Deutscher Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: MENUETT, Felix Karolus, D
Jurypreis Internationaler Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: IMBUED LIFE, Ivana Bo njak, Thomas Johnson, HR
Lobende Erwähnung Internationaler Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: MUJER SIN HIJO (WOMAN WITHOUT A CHILD), Eva Saiz, ES
Wiesbaden-Special – Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb: LÖWIN, Alexander Conrads, D
Jurypreis Internationaler Jugendfilm-Wettbewerb: TOGRØVERE (TRAIN ROBBERS), Martin A. Walther, N

 

Filmmaker Festival Internazionale di Cinema, Milano (I) || 24.11.2019
1° Premio Concorso Internazionale: FELIX IN WONDERLAND, Marie Losier, F / D
2° Premio Concorso Internazionale: ON VA TOUT PETER, Lech Kowalski, F
Menzione Speziale Concorso Internazionale: ZEUS MACHINE. L’INVINCIBILE, Zapruder, I
Premio Giuria Giovani: PIUCCHEPERFETTO, Riccardo Giacconi, F / I

 

Flensburger Kurzfilmtage (D) || 24.11.2019
Jurypreis in der Kategorie Fiktion: EMMA UND DIE WUT, Elisa Mishto,
Jurypreis in der Kategorie Animation: CARLOTTA’S FACE, Valentin Riedl, Fabian & Fred, D
Jurypreis in der Kategorie Non-Fiktion: CONFLUENCE, Stefan Ramirez Pérez, D / NL / RU
Jurypreis in der Kategorie Wagnis: THE DIVINE WAY, Ilaria Di Carlo , D
Publikumspreis im deutschen Wettbewerb: KLEPTOMANI, Pola Beck, D
Publikumspreis im dänischen Wettbewerb: MAJA, Marjana Jankovic, DK
Tricky Preis für den internationalen Animationsfilm: BIRDLIME, Evan DeRushie, CAN

 

Foyle Film Festival (Northern Ireland) || 24.11.2019
Best Irish Short: A WHITE HORSE, Shaun O’Connor, Ireland
Best International Short: FUNFAIR, Kaveh Mazaheri, Iran
Best Animated Short Film: MATCHES, Géza M. Toth, H

 

up & coming – Internationales Film Festival, Hannover (D) || 24.11.2019
Deutscher Nachwuchsfilmpreis (ex aequo): ABBRUCH, Natascha Zink, Michael Faiss, D
Deutscher Nachwuchsfilmpreis (ex aequo): BIOTOP, Paul Scholten, D
Deutscher Nachwuchsfilmpreis (ex aequo): LÖWIN, Alexander Conrads, D
International Young Film Makers Award (ex aequo): WE JUMP AND PRIXT (WE DISAPPEAR), Maitane Eyheramonho, D
International Young Film Makers Award (ex aequo): HAAR NAAM WAS, Helena Dalemans, B
International Young Film Makers Award (ex aequo): TOT HET EINE VAN DE WERELD, Florence Bouvy, Jessie Tiemeijer, NL
Bundes-Schülerfilmpreis: WILLST DU MIT MIR GEHEN?, Robin Tessitore, Nico Schäfer, D
Bundes-Schülerfilmpreis Lobende Erwähnungen: DAS KANNST DU DIR ABSCHMINKEN!, Jugendfilm e.V. Hamburg, D
Bundes-Schülerfilmpreis Lobende Erwähnungen: DAS MÄDCHEN, DAS KEIN VAMPIR SEIN WOLLTE, Isabelle Caps-Kuhn, D
Bundes-Schülerfilmpreis Lobende Erwähnungen: AM CU CE – MEIN GANZER STOLZ, Hanna Weissenborn, Dominik Huber, D
DANIEL AWARD: FAUVE, Jérémy Comte, CAN
Publikumspreis: SKIN, Guy Nattiv, USA
Special Mention: FLASKHALS, Pelia Olsson, S

 

Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes “Almería en corto” (ES) || 23.11.2019
Mejor Cortometraje Internacional: CADOUL DE CRACIUN (DAS WEIHNACHTSGESCHENK), Bogdan Muresanu, ROM
Mejor Cortometraje Nacional: GASTOS INCLUIDOS, Javier Macipe, ES
Mejor Cortometraje Iberoamericano: TU ÚLTIMO DÍA EN LA TIERRA, Marc Martínez Jordán, ES
Mejor Cortometraje para el público: LA CICATRIZ, Juan Francisco Viruega, ES
Mejor cortometraje andaluz: HAPPY FRIDAY, José A. Campos, ES
Mejor Cortometraje Almeriense: RÍGIDO, Pablo Miralles Álvarez, Fernando M. López, ES
premio ‘Amnistía Internacional’ : CADOUL DE CRACIUN (DAS WEIHNACHTSGESCHENK), Bogdan Muresanu, ROM

 

Festival Internacional del Cine de Gijón (ES) || 23.11.2019
Best Short Film: LONELY RIVERS, Mauro Herce, F / ES
Special Mention: CAVALCADE, Johann Lurf, A
Young Jury Award for Best Short Film: LEAKING LIFE, Shunsaku Hayashi, J
Asturies Curtiumetraxe Award: GNIELE BAILA, Ana Izarzugaza, ES
Cortometrajes Laboral Cinemateca Award: PLAN EVA, Asur Fuente, ES

 

Filmschoolfest Munich, München (D) || 23.11.2019
Arte Kurzfilmpreis: CHAZAAL, Ragini Bhasin, USA
Bester Dokumentarfilm: THE OPPOSITE OF LOVE IS NOT HATE, Hadas Hechter, IL
Beste Animation: INSIDE ME, Maria Trigo Teixeira, D
Beste Produktion: GET READY WITH ME, Jonatan Etzler, S
Prix Interculturel: ROCK OUT, Alice Gadbled, B
Originellster Film: FINE, Maya Yadlin, IL
Publikumspreis: FINE, Maya Yadlin, IL
Climate Clips Award 1. Platz: APOCALYPSE AIRLINES, Camille Tricaud & Franziska Unger, D
Hofbräu Trophy 1. Platz: THE GOLDEN RING, Rupert Höller, A
Best Italian Short Film: OLTRE IL FIUME, Luca Zambolin, I
Best International Short Film: CAESAR, Mohamed Megdoul , F
Best International Short Film: ETHEL, Jonny Wright, UK
RAI Cinema Channel Award for Best Italian Short: VITTORIA PER TUTTI, Elia Bei, I
Best Animation: DAUGHTER, Daria Kashcheeva, CZ
Special Mention Animation: BUTTERFLIES IN BERLIN, DIARY OF A SOUL SPLIT IN TWO, Monica Manganelli, I / D
Best Student Short: JUPITER, Benjamin Pfohl, D

 

AFI FEST Los Angeles International Film Festival (USA) || 21.11.2019
Audience Award – Short: LOST & FOUND, Orlando Von Einsiedel, UK
Grand Jury Award – Live-Action Short: EMTEHAN (EXAM), Sonia K. Hadad, Iran
Grand Jury Prize—Animation: SOMETHING TO REMEMBER, Niki Landroth von Bahr, S

 

Istanbul International Experimental Film Festival (Turkey) || 20.11.2019
Winner Experimental Short: PRIMER, Crosslucid, D
Special Mention Experimental Short: NIGHT HORSE, Jeroen Van der Stock, B
Winner First Experiment: A CREAK IN TIME, Steven McInerney, UK
Winner Experimental Animation: GHOST DANCE, Emilia Izquierdo, UK
Winner Fresh Air: MOONLIGHT PEOPLE, Dmitri Frolov, RU

 

Reggio Film Festival International Short Film Contest (I) || 19.11.2019
Primo Premio: ALL INCLUSIVE, Corina Schwingruber Ili , NL
Premio Giuria Popolare: SKIN, Guy Nattiv, USA
Premio FEDIC: BAUTISMO, Mauro Vecchi, I
Liberazioni Creative Primo classificato: SE GLI OGGETTI POTESSERO PARLARE, Marta Ascari, A.Eugen Bonta, I

 

Nitehawk Shorts Festival, New York (USA) || 18.11.2019
Jury Award: PRINCESS RITA, Blair Waters, USA

 

Nitehawk Shorts Festival, New York (USA) || 18.11.2019
Music Driven Award: END OF TUNNEL, Sam Sulam, USA
Impact Award: MARISOL, Zoé Salicrup Junco, USA
Midnite Award: THE BOOGEYWOMAN, Erica Scoggins, USA
Audience Award Winner: THE MAKING OF PANTHERA, Renee Mao, Savannah O’Leary, USA

 

Cinanima Espinho (P) || 17.11.2019
Prémio para a Melhor Curta-metragem Até 5 minutos: MANCHA, Donato Sansone, F
Prémio para Melhor Curta-metragem de mais de 5 até 24 minutos: A LUZ MAIS ESCURA, Andrea Bonetti , I
Prémio para a Melhor Curta-metragem de mais de 24 a 50 minutos: MIND MY MIND, Floor Adams, NL
Prémio para o melhor Documentário: SANGRO, Tiago Minamisawa, Bruno Castr, Guto Br, BR
Prémio para o Melhor Filme de Estudantes: FILHA, Daria Kashcheeva , CZ
Melhor Filme na Competição Nacional: NESTOR, João Gonzalez, P

 

CutOut Fest, Santiago de Querétaro (Mex) || 17.11.2019
Mejor Corto Narrativo: MR. MARE, Luca Tóth, H
Mejor Corto Narrativo Mexicano: VIVA EL REY, Luis Téllez, Mex
Mejor Corto Experimental: HOLY KRAP!, Christina G Hadley, Mex
Mejor Videoclip: SIAMÉS, Pablo Rafael Roldán, Ezequiel Torres, Mex

 

Festival de Sevilla (ES) || 17.11.2019
Mejor Cortometraje Panorama Andaluz: LITORAL, Juanjo Ruedo, ES
Premio Especial Categoría de Panorama Andaluz: FOREIGNER, Carlos Violadé, ES
Premio Europeo – Guion Cortometraje Fiction: MI VIDA AL PRINCIPIO, Ana Puentes, ES
Premio Europeo – Guion Cortometraje Non Fiction: FUERA DE LA LEY, Rafael Giner, ES

 

Int. Stockholm Filmfestival (S) || 17.11.2019
Bästa kortfilm: KINGDOM COME, Sean Robert Dunn, UK
Stockholm Short Pitch: GÖKUNGEN, Oskar Willers, S

 

Kasseler Dokumentarfilm- und Videofest (D) || 17.11.2019
Goldener Schlüssel: CAST AWAY SOULS, Markus Fiedler, Nanna Katrine Hansen, Thomas Elsted, Stanley Edwards, DK / D
Lobende Erwähnung: CURUPIRA, BICHO DO MATO, Félix Blume, F / Mex / BR
Goldener Herkules: SONNTAGMORGEN, Franziska Wank, D
Golden Cube: THE SECRETARY’S SUITE, Kapwani Kiwanga, F / USA

 

Kurzfilmfestival Köln (D) || 17.11.2019
1. Jurypreis: STECKBRIEF NATUR – FOLGE 1 – DER WALDKAUZ, Aleksandar Radan, D
WDR-Preis: UMBRA, Florian Fischer & Johannes Krell, D
2. Jurypreis: SHOOTING STARS, Magda Jaroszewicz, PL / D
3. Jurypreis: PANDA MOONWALK OR WHY MENG MENG WALKS BACKWARDS, Kerstin Honeit, D
Publikumspreis: THE TRANSFIGURATION, Stephan Ganoff, BUL / D
Publikumspreis: FAXEN, Lisa Domin, D

 

L’Alternativa Festival de Cinema Independent de Barcelona (ES) || 17.11.2019
Premi Curtmetratge Internacional: D’UN CHÂTEAU L’AUTRE, Emmanuel Marre, B
Menció especial: ORBAINAK, Jorge Moneo Quintana, ES
Premi ACCIÓ CURTS de DONES VISUALS: EL BUS DE LA CÁRCEL, Sandra Reina, ES
Premi ACCIÓ CURTS ALUZINE: TORMENTA DE VERANO, Laura García, ES

 

Norwich Film Festival (UK) || 17.11.2019
Best Short Film: 3 SLEEPS, Christopher Holt, UK
Best Short Documentary: KAMALI, Sasha Rainbow, India / NZ
Best Short Animation: DAUGHTER, Daria Kashcheeva, CZ
Best Student Film: SOLAR PLEXUS, David McShane, UK
Best East Anglian Short: STALKER, Christopher Andrews, UK

 

Zagreb Film Festival (HR) || 17.11.2019
Best International Short Film: THE LAST IMAGE OF FATHER, Stefan Dor evi , Serbia
Special Mention: SHE RUNS, Qiu Yang, F /CN
Best Croatian Film : SNITCH, Rino Barbir, HR
Special Mention Croatian Film : FRUITS, Summer Josip Lukic, HR

 

Africa International Film Festival – AFRIFF, Lagos (Nigeria) || 16.11.2019
Best Short: MY TYSON, Claudio Casale, I
Best Animation: MALIKA – WARRIOR QUEEN, Roye Okupe, Nigeria
Best Student Short: LINGER, Edem Dotse, USA
Special Mention: APPRECIATION, Tomisin Adepeju, UK

 

Camerimage, Torun (PL) || 16.11.2019
Documentary Shorts Golden Frog — Grand Prix: KAMALI, Sasha Gabbay, India / UK
Best Music Video: NATURAL BORN KILLER (RIDE FOR ME), Ian Pons Jewell, ARG / USA
Bronze Tadpole Student Comepetition: DIE LETZTEN KINDER IM PARADIES, Anna Roller, D
Silver Tadpole Student Comepetition: MARIAM AND NATAN, David Bajerski, PL
Golden Tadpole Student Comepetition: LEFTY/RIGHTY, Max Walker-Silverman, USA

 

Alcalá de Henares Film Festival “Alcine” (ES) || 15.11.2019
Primer Premio „Ciudad de Alcala“: MUJER SIN HIJO, Eva Saiz López, ES
Segundo Premio „Ciudad de Alcala“: LOS QUE DESEAN, Elena López Riera, ES
Tercer Premio „Ciudad de Alcala“: AMA, Júlia de Paz, ES
Premio „Comunidad de Madrid“: ZAPATOS DE TACÓN CUBANO, Julio Mas Alcaraz, ES
Premio de Publico concejalia de juventud: MANOLO MONTESCO Y CARMELA CAPULETO, María Jáimez, ES
Primer Premio Alcine: LE BON COPAIN, Nicolas Keitel, F
Segundo Premio Alcine: LAGO DE FELICIDAD, Aliaksei Paluyan, Belorus
Tercer Premio Alcine: UKOLYSZ MNIE, David Tejer, PL
Mendión Especial: BEAUTIFUL LOSER, Maxime Roy, F
Premio del Publico: BEAUTIFUL LOSER, Maxime Roy, F
Premio del Jurado Infantil: CUERDAS, Pedro Solís, ES

 

Festival ZINEBI, Bilbao (ES) || 15.11.2019
Grand Award: GANZE TAGE ZUSAMMEN, Luise Donschen, D
Grand Award of Basque Cinema: MATEOREN AMA, Aitor Arregi, Jose Mari Goenaga, ES
Grand Award of Spanish Cinema: SOLO SON PECES, Ana Serna, Paula Iglesias, ES
Mikeldi for Best Fiction: EMTEHAN (EXAM), Sonnia K. Hadad, Iran
Mikeldi for Best Animation: PHYSIQUE DE LA TRISTESSE (THE PHYSICS OF SORROW), Theodore Ushev, CAN
Mikeldi for Best Documentary: CARNE, Camila Kater, BR / ES
Mención Especial: THE STROKER, Pilvi Takala, FIN
Audience Award: WARUM SCHNECKEN KEINE BEINE HABEN, Aline Höchli, CH
UNICEF Award: ADAM, Shoki Lin, Singapore

 

Aesthetica Short Film Competition || 10.11.2019
Best of Festival: KOFI & LARTEY, Sacha Rainbow, UK
Peoples Choice Award Winner: DOWN, Garry Crystal, UK
BFI Network & Film Hub North Polaris Award: HENCEFORTH, Charlene Jones, UK
Hijack Visionary Filmmaker Award: THEY FOUND HER IN A FIELD, Ellie Rogers, UK
York Youth Award: LASAGNE, Hannah Hill, UK
Best Animation: ROADKILL, Leszek Mozga, UK
Best Artists’ Film: A PROTEST, A CELEBRATION, A MIXED MESSAGE, Rhea Storr, UK
Best Comedy: NORTEÑOS, Grandmas, UK
Best Dance: THE GOLDEN AGE, Eric Minh Cuong Castaing, F
Best Documentary: BRIGHT LIGHTS, Charby Ibrahim, AUS
Best Drama: MISS CHAZELLES, Thomas Vernay, F
Best Experimental: KINDRED, Samona Olanipekun, UK
Best Fashion Film: LOLA’S MANIFESTO, Gsus Lopez, ES
Best Music Video: SHAHMARAN – SEVDALIZA, Emmanuel Adjei, USA
Best Thriller: MADAME, Garth Jennings, F
Best Feature: IRENE’S GHOST, Iain Cunningham, UK

 

FilmFestival Cottbus – Festival des osteuropäischen Films (D) || 10.11.2019
Hauptpreis: FRANKA, Mitriy Semenov-Aleynikov, BY
Spezialpreis: ULTIMUL DRUM SPRE MARE (THE LAST TRIP TO THE SEASIDE), Adi Voicu, ROM

 

Interfilm, Berlin (D) || 10.11.2019
Berlin-Brandenburg Short Award – Best Film: TIES, Dina Velikovskaya, D / RU
Best Live Action: FROM MATTI WITH LOVE, Jarno Lindemark, FIN
Best Animation: KIDS, Michael Frei, CH
Best Camera: ASHMINA, Dekel Berenson, UK / Nepal
Best Sound Design: HURLEVENT, Frédéric Doazan, F
Konfrontationen Wettbewerb 1st Prize: TATTOO, Farhad Delaram, Iran
Konfrontationen Wettbewerb 2nd Prize: THE OSTRICH POLITIC, Mohamad Houhou, F
Best documentary film: CRANNOG, Isa Rao, UK
Deutscher Wettbewerb 1. Preis: GERICHTSZEICHNER, Jochen Kuhn, D
Deutscher Wettbewerb 2. Preis: PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE, Izabela Plucinska, D / F / PL
Deutscher Wettbewerb 3. Preis: FUN FACTORY, Lisa Brooke Hansen & Even Hafnor, N / D
Sonderpreis zur Förderung des besonderen Kurzfilms : NEST, Sonja Rohleder, D
Audience Award: REVOLVO, Francy Fabritz, D
Nominee for European Short Film Audience Award: REVOLVO, Francy Fabritz, D
Best environmental film (ex aequo): 4OS TOIXOS, Dimitris Gkostsis, GR
Best environmental film (ex aequo): IN A LION, Karol Lindholm, PL
Audience award for the weirdest & most wonderful film : APFELMUS, Alexander Gratzer, A
Online Award “Eyes Wide Open”: PEIX AL FORN (BAKED FISH), Guillem Miró, ES

 

Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (CH) || 10.11.2019
Hauptpreis des Internationalen Wettbewerbs: BAB SEBTA, Randa Maroufi, F / Maroc
Förderpreis des Internationalen Wettbewerbs: AUTOMNE MALADE, Lola Cambourieu & Yann Berlier, F
Nomination European Film Award: KOLEKTYVINIAI SODAI (COMMUNITY GARDENS), Vytautas Katkus, LT
Preis für den besten Schweizer Film: 22:47 LINIE 34, Michael Karrer, CH
Publikumspreis: POSTCARDS FROM THE END OF THE WORLD, Konstantinos Antonopoulos, GR
Preis für den besten Schweizer Schulfilm: BLOC B, Nora Longatti , CH
Preis für den besten Film des Jugendprogramms 16+: SPOLU SAMI (APART), Diana Cam Van Nguyen, CZ
Preis für den besten Film des Jugendprogramms 12+: NAN FANG SHAO NV (SHE RUNS), Qiu Yang, CN / F
Postproduktions-Preis: FLANNERY’S, Thabea Furrer, CH

 

KUKI Internationales Kinder und Jugend Kurzfilmfestival Berlin (D) || 10.11.2019
Bester Film ab 4/ab 6 Jahre: SCHASTLIVI BILET, Andrey Naimanov, RU
Bester Film ab 8/ab 10 Jahre: TEOFRASTUS, Sergi Kibus, Estonia
Bester Film ab 12/ab 14 Jahre: MATRIOCHKAS, Berangere McNeese, B / F

 

Chicago International Reel Shorts Festival (USA) || 09.11.2019
Best Short Film: MINOR ACCIDENT OF WAR, Diane Weis, Piotr Kabat, USA
Audience Choice Award: DICKIE & BEA, Lauren Lorentz, USA

 

Duisburger Filmwoche (D) || 09.11.2019
Preis der Stadt Duisburg: UN CUENTO SIN TI, Michael Fetter Nathansky, D
Lobende Erwähnung der Stadt Duisburg: FLEISCHWOCHEN, Joachim Iseni, A

 

Edinburgh Short Film Festival (UK) || 09.11.2019
Best Film Award: STAY AWAKE, BE READY, Pham Thien An, Vietnam, USA
Best Animated Film Award: MUEDRA, Cesar Diaz Melendez, ES
Best Scottish Film Award: IN THE FALL, Tom Gentle, UK
Publikumspreis: AM CE CU, Hannah Weissenborn, D

 

FILMZ – Festival des deutschen Kinos, Mainz (D) || 08.11.2019
Lokale Kurzfilme: DER TOD DES FILMEMACHERS, Cornelius Koch, D

 

Festival Internacional de Curtas de Rio – Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival (BR) || 06.11.2019
Grande Prêmio: ULTIMUL DRUM SPRE MARE, Aidi Voicu, ROM
Film Festival (BR) || 06.11.2019
Prêmio especial: BLUE BOY, Manuel Abramovich, D / ARG
Film Festival (BR) || 06.11.2019
Grande Prêmio Nacional: PLANETA FÁBRICA, Julia Zakia, BR
Prêmio especial Nacional: EXTRATOS, Sinai Sganzerla, BR
Prêmio Nacional Canal Brasil de Curtas: QUEBRAMAR, Cris Lyra, BR

 

Vienna International Film Festival, Wien (A) || 06.11.2019
MehrWERT-Filmpreis: L’AVENIR? DE F.V.G.?, Friedl vom Gröller, A

 

Asiana International Short Film Festival, Seoul (Korea) || 05.11.2019
Grand Prize: AMONG THE ALMOND TREES, Marie Le Le Floch, F
Special Jury Award: BETWEEN A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE, Mads Koudal, DK
AISFF Rock Award: SONG SPARROW, Farzaneh Omidvarnia, Iran
Grand Prize Korean Competition: RISING STAR, Sun-kyoung Kim, Republik Korea
Special Jury Award Korean Competition: NORYANG BATTLE, So-hyun Kim, Republik Korea
CINECUBE Award: JOAN, Ji-san Kim & Jung-soo Yoo, Republik Korea
New Filmmaker KAFA Award: FLOWERPOT, Ji-woo Lee, Republik Korea
AISFF Public Jury Award: NORYANG BATTLE, So-hyun Kim, Republik Korea

 

DOK – Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm || 03.11.2019
Goldene Taube kurzer Dokumentarfilm: PUBERTY, Elena Kondrateva, RU
Goldene Taube kurzer Animationsfilm: AM I A WOLF?, Amir Houshang Moein, Iran
Lobende Erwähnung kurzer Animationsfilm: ASHO, Jafa Najafi, Iran
Goldene Taube Next Masters: DEEP LOVE , Mykyta Lyskov, Ukraine
Goldene Taube Deutscher Wettbewerb: OPERA GLASSES (BINOKI), Mila Zhluktenko, D / Ukraine
Lobende Erwähnung Deutscher Wettbewerb: GRAVEDAD, Matisse Gonzalez , D
Lobende Erwähnung Deutscher Wettbewerb: THE LAST PAINTING, Tom Salt , D
Publikumspreis: TIES (UZY), Dina Velikovskaya, D / Ru