Auszeichnungen Juli 2019

EXIS Award 2019: E-Ticket, Simon Liu, Hong Kong ©Simon Liu

Experimental Film and Video Festival Seoul (Korea) || 31.07.2019
Best EXiS Award: E-TICKET, Simon Liu, Hong Kong
Korean EXiS Award: LAOMEDEIA, Youjin Moon, USA
JungWoon Award: PRAYER TO OUR FATHER, Yu-jin Kim, D / Republik Korea

 

Anima Mundi, São Paulo / Rio de Janeiro (BR) || 28.07.2019
Melhor Filme da Sessão Galeria: THE OPPOSITES GAME, Lisa LaBracio & Anna Samo, USA
Melhor Curta-metragem: MÉMORABLE, Bruno Collet, F
Melhor Curta Brasileiro: DRAWING LIFE, Luciano Lagares, BR

Grand Prêmio Anima Mundi: ONCLE THOMAS – LA COMPTABILITÉ DES JOURS, Regina Pessoa, CAN / P / F
Prêmio Canal Brasil: DRAWING LIFE, Luciano Lagares, BR
Prêmio ACCRJ de melhor curta-metragem brasileiro: APNÉIA, Carol Sakura & Walkir Fernandes, BR

 

Durban International Film Festival (ZA) || 28.07.2019
Best Cinematography: DIVINE LOVE, Gabriel Mascaro, BR
Best Short Film: ACID, Just Philippot, F
Best South African Short Film: MIRACLE, Bongi Ndaba, ZA
Best African Short Film: BROTHERHOOD, Meryam Joobeur, CAN / TUN / Qatar / S

 

Expresion En Corto International Film Festival, San Miguel de Allende & Guanajuato (Mex) || 28.07.2019
Mejor Cortometraje de Ficción Internacional: LUCÍA EN EL LIMBO, Valentina Maurel, B / F / Costa Rica
Mención Cortometraje de Ficción Internacional : BROTHERHOOD, Meryam Joobeur, CAN / TUN / Qatar / S
Mejor Cortometraje Mexicano: FUEGO EN EL SÓTANO, Eva Vazquez de Reoyo, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Documental Mexicano   : EL VALIENTE VE LA MUERTE SOLO UNA VEZ, Diego Enrique Osorno, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje Documental Internacional     : SWATTED, Ismael Joffroy Chandoutis, F
Mención Cortometraje Documental Internacional : MISERICÓRDIA, Xavier Marrades, ES
Mejor Cortometraje Experimental: RISE, Barbara Wagner, Benjamin de Burca, BR / USA / CAN
Mención Cortometraje Experimental   : OS MORTO (THE DEAD), Gonçalo Robalo, P
Mejor Cortometraje de Animación: RIVIERA, Jonas Schloesing, F
Mención Cortometraje de Animación: THE DAWN OF APE, Mirai Mizue, F / J
Premio a Mejor Corto Guanajuatense: LOS NO NACIDOS, Christian Cornejo, Mex
Mejor Cortometraje de Ficción realizado por Directora: SIN REGRESOS, Karla Badillo, Mex
Premio SIGNIS al Mejor Cortometraje Ficción Internacional: BROTHERHOOD, Meryam Joobeur, CAN / TUN / Qatar / S

 

Festival de Cinema de Avanca (P) || 28.07.2019
Prémio Curta-Metragem: ELEPHANTBIRD, Masoud Soheili, Afghanistan
Prémio Animacão: TWEET-TWEET, Zhanna Bekmambetova, RU
Prémio Video: BOOKANIMA: DANCE, Shon Kim, Republik Korea
Prémio Competição Avanza – Curta-Metragem: BOCA DO INFERNO, Luis Porto, P
Prémio VR 360º: LIONHEARTED, Ricarda Saleh, D

 

“One Country One Film” Int. Film Festival, Apchat (F) || 28.07.2019
Meilleur Court-Métrage de Fiction: RAHELL, Ayat Asadi Rahbar, Iran
Meilleur Film d’Animation: METEVZE DA GOGONA, Mamuka Tkeshelashvili, Géorgie
Prix du Public: BILLION, Evgheni Dudceac, Moldavia
Prix du Jeune Public: ICE DREAM, Julie Fournier, F
Prix du Jury Jeune Lycéens: UN FILS COMME LES AUTRES, Antonio Sequeira, P
Prix du Jury Jeune Collégiens: IL MONDIALE IN PIAZZA, Vito Palmieri, I

 

Giffoni Film Festival, Salerno (I) || 27.07.2019
Miglior Cortometraggio Elements +3: THE MOST MAGNIFICENT THING, Arna Selznick, CAN
Miglior Cortometraggio Elements +6: ZIBILLA, Isabelle Favez, CH
Miglior Cortometraggio Elements +10: THE SCHOOL TRIP, Salvatore Alloca, I
Miglior Cortometraggio Parental Experience international: SKIN, Guy Nattiv, USA
Miglior Cortometraggio Parental Experience Italy: BARADAR (BROTHER), Beppe Tufarulo, I

 

Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival, Ljutomer (SLO) || 20.07.2019
SLAK’S VICIOUS CAT for best short film: MY FIRST TIME, Asaf Livni, IL
Meliès d’Argent Best European fantastic short film: HOPES, Raúl Monge, ES

 

SiciliAmbiente Documentary Film Festival, San Vito Lo Capo (I) || 19.07.2019
Premio TTPixel: PLASTICA, Dario Ciulla, I
Primo Premio Animazioni: SAND, Arjan Brentjes, NL
Primo Premio Corti: PRISONER OF SOCIETY, Rati Tsiteladze, Georgia

 

Curtas Vila do Conde (P) || 14.07.2019
Grande Prémio Best film in international competition: LOS QUE DESEAN, Elena López Riera, CH / ES
Best animation film in international competition: PURPLEBOY, Alexandre Siqueira, P / F / B
Best documentary film in international competition: DEMONIC, Pia Borg, AUS
Best fiction film in international competition: LES EXTRAORDINAIRES MÉSAVENTURES DE LA JEUNE FILLE DE PIERRE, Gabriel Abrantes, F / P
Audience Award: PANIQUE AU VILLAGE, Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar, B / F
Best film in national competition: AVE RARA, Vasco Saltão, P
Pixel Bunker Award: AVE RARA, Vasco Saltão, P
Audience Award: LES EXTRAORDINAIRES MÉSAVENTURES DE LA JEUNE FILLE DE PIERRE, Gabriel Abrantes, F / P
Movistar+ Award: PURPLEBOY, Alexandre Siqueira, P
European Film Award Nomination: LES EXTRAORDINAIRES MÉSAVENTURES DE LA JEUNE FILLE DE PIERRE, Gabriel Abrantes, F / P
Blit Award Take One Competition: INSIDE ME, Maria Teixeira, D
Best Music Video: MESA PARA DOIS NO CARPA (DAVID BRUNO), Francisco Lobo, P
Experimental Award: SUSPENDED ISLAND, Jane & Louise Wilson, UK
Prémio competição curtinhas: BAMBOULE, Emilie Pigeard, B / F
Prémio My Generation: NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB, Yves Plat, F

 

Festival Animator – International Animated Film Festival Poznan (PL) || 11.07.2019
Grand Prix: JE SORS ACHETER DES CIGARETTES, Osman Cerfon, F
2nd Award : PIAT MINUT DO MORIA (FIVE MINUTES TO SEA), Natalia Mirzoyan, RU
3rd Award: EGG, Martina Scarpelli, F
Award for The Best Music Film: MACHTSPIEL, Irina Rubina, D
Best Student Film: SISTER, Siqi Song, CN
Grand Prix – The Crystal Animusz: OSTATNIA WIECZERZA (LAST SUPPER), Piotr Duma a, PL
Golden Animusz for Debut: DESZCZ (RAIN), Piotr Milczarek, PL
Golden Animusz for Author’s Film: PORTRET SUZANNE (PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE), Izabela Pluci ska, PL / D
Audience Award: ROK (YEAR), Malgorzata Bosek-Serafinska, PL

 

Pärnu International Documentary and Anthropology Film Festival (EE) || 07.07.2019
Best Short Documentary: RADWAN, Teresa Czepiec, PL
Best Student Documentary: CASTING, Klaudia K ska, PL
Best Estoninan Documentary: THE WEIGHT OF ALL THE BEAUTY, Eeva Mägi, Estonia

 

Filmfest München (D) || 06.07.2019
13th Street Shocking Short: TOD EINER FRUCHTFLIEGE, Lukas von Berg, D
Beste lineare Experience 360 Grad: ACCUSED #2: WALTER SISULU, Nicolas Champeaux, Gilles Porte, Oerd Van Cuijlenborg, F

 

New Directors New Films Festival, Espinho (P) || 01.07.2019
Melhor Curta-Metragem de Ficção: MISTÉRIOS DA CARNE, Rafaela Camelo, BR
Melhor Curta-metragem de Documentário: LIMINAALI & COMMUNITAS, Laura Rantanen, FIN
Melhor Curta-metragem Experimental: BLOOM, Emmanuel Fraisse, F
Melhor Curta-metragem de Animação: YOU ARE OVERREACTING, Karina Paciorkowska, PL
Grande Prémio Nacional para melhor curta portuguesa: NO LIMIAR DO PENSAMENTO, António Sequeira, P
Melhor filme académico: ELEPHANTFISH, Meltse Van Coillie, B
Prémio do Público Cineuropa para melhor curta metragem: DAUGHTER, Mara Tamkovich, PL