Awards

Awards

March 2016

Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt (D) || 30.03.2016 Lichter Art Award: B-ROLL WITH ANDRE, James N Kienitz Wilkins, USA Festival international de films de femmes, Créteil (F) || 27.03.2016 Meilleur Court-Métrage Francophone:… Read More

Awards

February 2016

Kontrast – Bayreuther Kurzfilmfestival (D) || 28.02.2016 Sonderpreis der Jury: Coup de Grace, Pascal Glatz, CH Publikumspreis: Er und sie, Marco Gadge, D 2. Publikumspreis: Schwimmstunde, Katja Benrath, D 3…. Read More

Awards

January 2016

Premiers Plans, Festival d’Angers (F) || 31.01.2016 Grand Prix du Jury Courts Metrages Europeens: CÓRKA, Tomasz Wolski, PL Grand Prix du Jury Courts Metrages Français: L’ÎLES JAUNE, Léa Musius &… Read More

Awards

Dezember 2015

Camerimage, Torun (PL) || 21.12.2015 Student Etudes Competition Winner: AMERYKA, Aleksandra Terpinska, PL Documentary Shorts Grand Prix: A TALE OF LOVE, Madness and Death, Mijael Busos, Chile Documentary Shorts Special… Read More

Awards

October 2015

Kurzundschön, Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (D) || 28.10.2015 Bester Kurzspielfilm: Die Jacke, Patrick Vollrath, A Bester Experimentalfilm: Approaching the Puddel, Sebastian Gimmel, D Bester Animationsfilm: Cachorro Loko, Igor Shin Moromisato,… Read More

Awards

September 2015

KROK International Animated Film Festival, MV “St. Petersburg” (Ukraine) || 28.09.2015 Grand Prix: Brutus, Svetlana Filippova, RU Special Alexander Tatarskiy Prize : We Can’t Live Without Cosmos, Konstantin Bronzit, RU… Read More

Awards

2014

VIS Vienna Independent Shorts (A) Bester österreichischer Film: NOAMA, Christiana Perschon, A Bester österreichischer Film Lobende Erwähnung: ERLÖSUNG, Mark Gerstorfer, A Bester österreichischer Nachwuchsfilm: SCHWITZEN, Iris Blauensteiner, A Preis der… Read More

Awards

2013

Festival Internacional del Nuevo Cine Latinoamericano, Habana (Cuba) Premio El Mégano: Camionero, Sebastián Miló, Cuba Premio Mediometraje o corto de ficción: La trucha, Luis Ernesto Doñas Gómez, Cuba Further awards… Read More

Awards

2012

Dubai International Film Festival (UAE) Muhr Arab Short Best Film: NOOR, Murray Bartlett, Egypt/USA Muhr Arab Short Best Director: THE CURSE, Fyzal Boulifa, UK Muhr Arab Short Special Prize: BEHIND… Read More

Awards

2011

Festival Internacional del Nuevo Cine Latinoamericano, Habana (Cuba) Premio Mediometraje o corto de ficción: TELA, Carlos Nader, BR Further awards see: http://www.habanafilmfestival.com/ Dubai International Film Festival (UAE) || 14/12/2011 Arabic… Read More

Awards

2010

Film Front, Novi Sad (Serbia) Best Film international competition: BIG BANG BIG BOOM, Blu (I) Best Film regional competition: ZENA U LJUBICASTOM, Igor Drijaca (BiH) Special Jury Award: GRANDMA HAS… Read More

Awards

2009

Dubai International Film Festival (UAE) First Prize Shorts: ROOS DJAJ (Chicken Heads), Bassam Ali Jarbawi (Palestine) Special Jury Prize Shorts: 9AAB (9 August), Talal Khoury (Lebanon) Second Prize Shorts: RAPHSODY… Read More